Home  >  ODN & FTTx Cabling Products  >  FTTx Solution - Connectivity  >  Connectors
SC Connector
SC Connector
SC Connector
SC Connector
SC Connector
SC Connector

SC Connector

All components of/and the final product are designed and tested to conform the requirements of IEC 60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b or ITU-T G.652 (depending on fiber), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455.

Features

• Nickel plated brass body

• Telcordia style boots

• Free-floating ceramic ferrule

• Boots and housing in green color

• Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

• Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body


Application

• CATV

• Metro

• Test equipment

• Premise installations

• Data processing networks

• Telecommunication networks

• Local Area Networks (LANs)

• Wide Area Networks (WANs)

• Active device termination


AVAILABILITY

• The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.

• Clips are available for duplex connectors

• Housing kits without ferrule are available.


ItemSpecification
Insertion Loss<0.30dB
Return Loss≥60dB
Durability≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤0.5μm