PD-WDM

产品特征

- 低插入损耗和高隔离度

- 低偏振相关损耗和偏振模色散

- 表面无胶

- 符合Telcordia 标准

- 符合RoHS 标准


产品应用

- EDFA

- WDM 系统

- 光学仪器


Download

Product description

Specifications


PARAMETERSVALUEUNIT
Pass Channel Wavelength Range, λ P
1260~1360nm
Reflection Channel Wavelength1540~1560 and 1480~1500nm
Responsibility
minTypmax
0.900.95
1550nm
Bandwidth2.53.2
GHz
IMD270

dBc
IMD380

dBc
Operating Voltage
520V
Frequency Bandwidth56
GHz
Frequency Response-0.5
0.5dB
Dark Current1nA
Capacitance0.7pF
Insertion LossCom-Reflection≦ 0.5
dB
IsolationCom-Pass, λ R≧ 25dB

Com-Reflection, λ P≧ 15dB
Return Loss≧ 45dB
Directivity
≧ 50dB
PDL
≦ 0.1dB
Fiber Type
SMF-28e,250um bare fiber
Fiber ColorComport:Black  Passport:Nature Ref port:Nature or customed
Package Dimension5.5mm( φ )×34(L)for bare fiber 5.5mm( φ )×40(L)for 900um Loss tubemm
Operating Temperature-10~+70°C
Storage Temperature-40~+85°C

Order Information

PD-WDMJUMPER TYPECONNECTORCONNECTOR

B: 250um0: None10: 1.0m

9: 900um1: SC/UPC15: 1.5m

8: Other2: SC/APC18: Other


3: FC/UPC


4:  FC/APC


5: LC/UPC


6: LC/SPC


7: MU/UPC


16: Other


Back to list>