1064nm In-Line Isolator

FEATURES

- Low Insertion Loss and high isolation

- Low PDL & PMD

- Optical path epoxy free

- Telcordia compliant

- RoHS compliant

APPLICATIONS

- EDFA

- WDM system

- Fiber optic instruments

Download

Product description

Specifications

Parameter
SpecificationUnit
Center Wavelength ( λ c)
1064nm
Standard
Standard Size
Single/Dual Stage
Single StageDual Stage
Isolation (at λ c±15nm) 1Min2545dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c) 1Typ1.83.5dB
Insertion Loss (at λ c±15nm) 2Max2.54.5dB
Return Loss (Input/Output)Min55/5555/55dB
PDLMax0.1

0.1

dB
Operating Temperature Range
0~+70
Storage Temperature Range
-40~+85
Maximum Power Handling
150
mW
Package Dimension (L* Ф )
40*5.5
mm

Order Information

ISOSingle/Dual StageGradeCenter WavelengthFiber TypeSizeConnector Type

S: Single stage without PMDP: P-grade31: 1310nm 55:1550nm1: 250μm bare fiber1: Standard size0: Without connector

D: Dual stageA: A-grade59: 1590nm 64:1064nm2: 900μm tight buffer fiber2:Mini size1: FC/PC   2: FC/UPC   3: FC/APC

P: Single stage with PMD



4: SC/PC   5: SC/UPC






6: SC/APC   7: ST 8: LC 9: MU






X: Customized


Back to list>