Circulator

DESCRIPTION

- 1550nm 3port Circulator,0.9mm loose tube, with FC/APC connector, Fiber length ≥ 0.5m, Package Dimension : Φ 5.5×L50mm.

FEATURES

- Ultra Low PDL and PMD

- High Isolation, Low Insertion Loss

- Epoxy-Free in Optical Path

- Telcordia GR-1221 and 1209 Qualified

APPLICATIONS

- Add-Drop Multiplexing

- Fiber Sensors

- Bidirectional Pumping

- Bidirectional Signal Transmission Systems

- Coupling In-Line Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices

Download

Product description

Specifications


ParametersUnitSpecifications
Configuration

Port 1 to Port2 to Port 3
Operating Wavelengthnm1550±30
Insertion LossTypicaldB1.00
MaximumdB1.20
Channel Peak IsolationMindB50
Channel Minimum IsolationMindB40
Channel Cross TalkMindB50
Return LossMindB50
Polarization Dependent LossMaxdB0.15
Polarization Mode DispersionMaxps0.10
Power HandlingMaxmW300
Pigtail and connector Type
0.9mm  loose tube with FC/UPC connector
Fiber Type
SMF-28e
Fiber lengthcm≥50
Operating Temperature0~ 70
Storage Temperature-40 ~ 85
Package DimensionmmΦ 5.5×L50


Order Information

KOCCWavelengthPortFiber TypeSizeConnector Type

13A:1310nm(A Grade)3: 3 port1: 250μm bare fiber1: 5.5×L50(3 port)0: Without connector

13P:1310nm(P Grade)4: 4 port2: 900μm tight buffer fiber2: 5.5×L70(4 port)1: FC/PC   2: FC/UPC   3: FC/ APC

15A:1550nm(A Grade)
X: Customized
4: SC/PC   5: SC/UPC

15P:1550nm(P Grade)


6: SC/APC   7: ST  8: LC   9: MU





X: Customized


Back to list>