Special WDM

DESCRIPTION

- Special wavelength WDM such as 980/1064nm, 1064/1550nm,1550/1625nm WDM. Raman Pump Combiner is designed for combining the multiple pumps with different wavelengths for Ramanamplifiers.

FEATURES

- Wavelength on customer request

- Coupling ratio on customer request

- Low excess loss

- High stability and reliability

APPLICATIONS

- Fiber sensors

- Optical communication systems

- Testing instruments

Download

Product description

Specifications



ParameterSpecial WDM
Operating wavelength (nm)980 / 10641064 / 15501550 /1625
Operating bandwidth (nm)

±5

±15

±5

Insertion loss (dB)P≤0.3
A≤0.4
Isolation (dB)P≥14≥18

≥14

A≥13≥17≥13
PDL (dB)P≤0.10
A≤0.15
Directivity (dB)≥55
Operating temperature (℃ )-40 ~ +85



Parameter

Raman Pump Combiner

15~ 20nm>20nm
Operating wavelength (nm)Upon customer request
GradePAPA
Center insertion loss (dB)≤0.5≤0.6≤0.4≤0.5
Center isolation (dB)≥14
Directivity (dB)≥55

Operating temperature (℃ )

-40 ~ +85


Order Information

SP- WDM
WavelengthGradePackage DimensionFiber TypeConnector Type

980 / 1064P: P-grade1:3*60mm1: 250m bare fiber0: without connector

1064 / 1550A: A-grade2:3*54mm2: 900m tight buffer fiber1: FC/ PC 2: FC/UPC 3: FC/APC

1550 /1625
3:3*40mm
4: SC/PC S:SC/UPC 6: SC/APC





7: ST 8: LC 9: MU X: Customized
Back to list>